- Intermediate sprint 0
- Stages victory 0
- Victory 0
- Podiums 10
Ranking : 30
2008. Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei
11e of the first stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Zvolen>Zvolen)
12e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the National Championships Switzerland ME - ITT, of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes
15e of the stage o Champenois Masculin of the Chrono Champenois Masculin International (Bétheny>Bétheny [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Žilina), of the stage 4a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bánovce nad Bebravou>Jankov vŕšok [ITT])
16e of the Tour Alsace
17e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Vaulx-Milieu>La Verpillière)
19e of the third stage of the Circuit des Ardennes
20e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Le Bioscope Ungersheim>Rixheim)
21e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - Road Race
24e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Dohnany>Bánovce nad Bebravou)
2009. Team Vorarlberg-Corratec
4e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Austria (Lienz>Wolfsberg)
11e of the second stage of the Tour of the Alps (Riva del Garda>Alpe di Pampeago)
12e of the fourth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Sillian>Pejo Fonti)
13e of the Tour of the Alps
17e of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Tesero>Innervikkgraten)
18e of the Tour of Austria
19e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine
20e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Atlansevre>Poitiers), of the National Championships Switzerland ME - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Biasca>Stäfa), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Davos>Davos), of the second stage of the Škoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Mondorf)
24e of the second stage of the Tour of Austria (Landeck>Kitzbüheler Horn), of the second stage of the Classic Brugge-De Panne (Zottegem>Oostduinkerke)
25e of the fifth stage of the Giro di Sardegna (Carbonia>Cagliari)
2010. Vorarlberg-Corratec
8e of the Giro dell'Appennino
9e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - Road Race
11e of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali, of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Pavullo>Pavullo)
13e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Austria (Lienz>Kaiser-Franz-Josefs-Höhe)
14e of the second stage of the Tour of Austria (Landeck>Kitzbüheler Horn), of the third stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (San Lazzaro di Savena>Faenza), of the Axion SWISS Bank Gran Premio Città di Lugano
15e of the Tour of Austria
16e of the Croatia - Slovenia
18e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
19e of the Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe
20e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Austria (Bleiburg>Deutschlandsberg), of the sixth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Fiorano Modenese>Sassuolo)
21e of the Tour of the Alps
22e of the third stage of the Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Lienz)
23e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini, of the fourth stage of the Tour of the Alps (Arco>Alpe di Pampeago (Tesero))
2011. Team Vorarlberg
2e of the Croatia - Slovenia
3e of the second stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (Mende>Mende), of the Oberösterreich Rundfahrt, of the first stage of the Oberösterreich Rundfahrt (Linz>Traun)
5e of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie
9e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - ITT, of the third stage of the Oberösterreich Rundfahrt (Vöcklabruck>St. Georgen)
11e of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Riccione>Riccione)
12e of the second stage of the Tour of Austria (Innsbruck>Kitzbüheler Horn)
14e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - Road Race
15e of the Tour of Austria, of the third stage of the Tour of Austria (Kitzbühel>Prägraten)
17e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro
20e of the first stage of the Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie (La Grand-Combe>Langogne), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Austria (Matrei>St. Johann/Alpendorf)
21e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli
24e of the Axion SWISS Bank Gran Premio Città di Lugano
25e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Hémonstoir>Loudéac)
2012. Team NetApp
18e of the prologue of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (San Fernando>San Fernando)
20e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - Road Race, of the Classic Brugge-De Panne
2013. IAM Cycling
3e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - ITT
4e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - Road Race
6e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Quinto>Quinto [ITT])
9e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Norway (Brumunddal>Lillehammer)
10e of the ninth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Sabugal>Guarda [ITT]), of the first stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Bombarral>Aveiro), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gjøvik>Hønefoss)
11e of the Tour of Norway
12e of the sixth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta (Sertã>Castelo Branco)
13e of the Trofeo Matteotti
16e of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Saint-Maurice>Renens/Ouest lausannois)
18e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt, of the second stage of the Tour de Romandie (Prilly/Ouest lausannois>Granges (So))
24e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Payerne>Payerne)
25e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Alam Palace>Ministry of Housing in Boshar)
2014. IAM Cycling
10e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Diksmuide>Diksmuide [ITT])
12e of the third stage of the Région Pays de la Loire Tour (Angers>Angers [ITT])
14e of the first stage of the Région Pays de la Loire Tour (Saint-Jean-de-Monts>Saint Géréon)
15e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - Road Race
21e of the Trofeo Serra Tramuntana
24e of the Trofeo Palma
2015. IAM Cycling
2e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - ITT
5e of the prologue of the Circuit Franco-Belge (Obigies>Mont Saint-Aubert)
7e of the Circuit Franco-Belge
15e of the Renewi Tour
16e of the fifth stage of the Renewi Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen)
17e of the fourth stage of the Renewi Tour (Hoogerheide>Hoogerheide [ITT])
25e of the third stage of the Circuit Franco-Belge (Blankenberge>Nieuwpoort), of the seventh stage of the Renewi Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Geraardsbergen), of the sixth stage of the Renewi Tour (Heerlen>Houffalize)
2016. IAM Cycling
2e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - ITT, of the Baloise Belgium Tour
3e of the prologue of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)
7e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (La Chaux-de-Fonds>La Chaux-de-Fonds), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Almonaster la Real>Sevilla)
8e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Herzele), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Knokke-Heist)
9e of the World Championships ME - ITT, of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the National Championships Switzerland ME - Road Race, of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Monachil>Padul), of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Benicàssim>Oropesa del Mar [ITT])
11e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Alhaurín de la Torre>Alhaurín de la Torre [ITT])
14e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Arctic Circle>Bodø), of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Nesna>Korgfjellet), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Palomares del Río>Córdoba), of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
15e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
16e of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Mo I Rana>Sandnessjøen), of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Baar>Baar [ITT])
17e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Xorret del Catí)
19e of the Renewi Tour, of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (San Roque>Peñas Blancas)
21e of the third stage of the Tour de Romandie (Sion>Sion [ITT]), of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Marseille La Marseillaise
23e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Tremelo>Tongeren)
24e of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Davos>Davos [ITT])
2017. Team Katusha Alpecin
5e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - ITT
9e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard
10e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)
13e of the stage 3b of the Classic Brugge-De Panne (De Panne>De Panne [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Ascoli Piceno>Civitanova Marche), of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Monterotondo Marittimo>Montalto di Castro), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Rodilhan)
14e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - Road Race
17e of the Tour of Britain, of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Sultan Qaboos University>Quriyat)
21e of the Classic Brugge-De Panne
24e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Ministry of Tourism), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun)
25e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bex>Cevio)
2018. Team Katusha Alpecin
12e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - Road Race
16e of the ninth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Bellinzona>Bellinzona [ITT])
18e of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Richmond>Scarborough)
19e of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye
20e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Marmaris>Selçuk)
21e of the BEMER Cyclassics, of the Danilith Nokere Koerse
23e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Talavera de la Reina>La Covatilla), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Halifax>Leeds)
25e of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Konya>Konya), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Mouj Muscat>Matrah Corniche)
2019. Team Katusha Alpecin
3e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - ITT
7e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (Al Mouj Muscat>Matrah Corniche)
12e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - Road Race
18e of the Paris - Tours Elite
20e of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Alicante)
21e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Villers-Le-Bouillet>Lierneux)
24e of the Tour of Oman
25e of the third stage of the Tour of Oman (Shati Al Qurum>Qurayyat)
2021. Israel Start-Up Nation
25e of the fourth stage of the Giro di Sicilia (Sant'Agata di Militello>Mascali)
2022. Israel - Premier Tech
16e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Łańcut>Rzeszów)
2023. Israel - Premier Tech
22e of the National Championships Switzerland ME - Road Race
Follow us
Receive exclusive news about Paris-Tours